Split Times for Nairn Triathlon 2018 - 16-Sep-2018 - Provisional - Novice

...return to index

Novice - Split Times

Pos Name Category Time START 1 SWIM 2 Transition 1 3 BIKE 4 Transition 2 Run
1st Sema Deniz
Triathlon Inverness
FS 00:48:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:08:41 (6th)
00:08:41 (6th)
00:10:17 (4th)
00:01:36 (1st)
00:34:01 (1st)
00:23:44 (2nd)
00:34:41 (1st)
00:00:40 (14th=)
00:48:15 (1st)
00:13:34 (3rd)
2nd Kate Beach
Triathlon Inverness
FSV 00:51:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:08:08 (4th)
00:08:08 (4th)
00:10:23 (5th)
00:02:15 (5th)
00:34:14 (2nd)
00:23:51 (4th)
00:34:55 (2nd)
00:00:41 (16th=)
00:51:08 (2nd)
00:16:13 (12th)
3rd Tara Black
Triathlon Inverness
FV 00:51:36 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:10:16 (13th)
00:10:16 (13th)
00:12:43 (12th)
00:02:27 (9th)
00:37:19 (6th=)
00:24:36 (5th)
00:37:51 (6th)
00:00:32 (4th=)
00:51:36 (3rd)
00:13:45 (4th)
4th Gillian Stevenson
FV 00:53:00 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:09:52 (12th)
00:09:52 (12th)
00:12:06 (10th)
00:02:14 (4th)
00:38:07 (10th)
00:26:01 (14th)
00:38:41 (9th)
00:00:34 (8th=)
00:53:00 (4th)
00:14:19 (5th)
5th Abby Gordon
Triathlon Inverness
FYA 00:53:03 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:06:43 (1st)
00:06:43 (1st)
00:09:05 (1st)
00:02:22 (6th=)
00:35:12 (3rd)
00:26:07 (16th)
00:35:46 (3rd)
00:00:34 (8th=)
00:53:03 (5th)
00:17:17 (18th)
6th Michelle Ure
FV 00:53:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:08:33 (5th)
00:08:33 (5th)
00:11:07 (6th)
00:02:34 (13th)
00:37:11 (5th)
00:26:04 (15th)
00:37:46 (5th)
00:00:35 (10th)
00:53:37 (6th)
00:15:51 (10th)
7th Neil Simpson
MS 00:54:54 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:36 (20th)
00:11:36 (20th)
00:15:21 (20th=)
00:03:45 (23rd)
00:37:19 (6th=)
00:21:58 (1st)
00:38:23 (8th)
00:01:04 (24th)
00:54:54 (7th)
00:16:31 (13th=)
8th Lindsay Malone
FS 00:54:55 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:07:22 (3rd)
00:07:22 (3rd)
00:09:57 (3rd)
00:02:35 (14th)
00:35:39 (4th)
00:25:42 (11th)
00:36:20 (4th)
00:00:41 (16th=)
00:54:55 (8th)
00:18:35 (23rd)
9th Eileen Bee
Triathlon Inverness
FV 00:54:58 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:13:54 (30th)
00:13:54 (30th)
00:17:02 (26th)
00:03:08 (17th)
00:40:52 (18th)
00:23:50 (3rd)
00:41:28 (17th)
00:00:36 (11th=)
00:54:58 (9th)
00:13:30 (2nd)
10th Sheena Starks
FV 00:55:15 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:09:14 (9th)
00:09:14 (9th)
00:11:25 (7th=)
00:02:11 (3rd)
00:37:59 (9th)
00:26:34 (19th)
00:39:11 (12th)
00:01:12 (25th)
00:55:15 (10th)
00:16:04 (11th)
11th Freya Waudby-West
FYA 00:55:59 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:06:57 (2nd)
00:06:57 (2nd)
00:09:27 (2nd)
00:02:30 (11th)
00:40:10 (16th)
00:30:43 (27th)
00:40:43 (16th)
00:00:33 (7th)
00:55:59 (11th)
00:15:16 (9th)
12th Jennifer Lornie
Triathlon Inverness
FS 00:56:23 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:09:16 (10th)
00:09:16 (10th)
00:11:47 (9th)
00:02:31 (12th)
00:38:19 (11th)
00:26:32 (18th)
00:38:50 (10th)
00:00:31 (3rd)
00:56:23 (12th)
00:17:33 (19th)
13th Fiona Keir
FS 00:56:29 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:08:59 (7th)
00:08:59 (7th)
00:11:25 (7th=)
00:02:26 (8th)
00:39:26 (15th)
00:28:01 (23rd)
00:39:58 (14th)
00:00:32 (4th=)
00:56:29 (13th)
00:16:31 (13th=)
14th Emma Houston
FS 00:56:51 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:09:40 (11th)
00:09:40 (11th)
00:12:16 (11th)
00:02:36 (15th)
00:38:26 (12th)
00:26:10 (17th)
00:39:07 (11th)
00:00:41 (16th=)
00:56:51 (14th)
00:17:44 (21st)
15th Tom McGovern
MV 00:57:26 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:41 (21st)
00:11:41 (21st)
00:16:10 (23rd)
00:04:29 (27th)
00:41:05 (19th)
00:24:55 (9th)
00:42:29 (19th)
00:01:24 (28th)
00:57:26 (15th)
00:14:57 (8th)
16th Myra Bee
Triathlon Inverness
FV 00:58:37 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:23 (18th=)
00:11:23 (18th=)
00:14:35 (17th)
00:03:12 (18th)
00:39:25 (14th)
00:24:50 (7th)
00:40:01 (15th)
00:00:36 (11th=)
00:58:37 (16th)
00:18:36 (24th)
17th Alan Jones
Monifieth M3
MSV 00:59:17 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:12:52 (25th)
00:12:52 (25th)
00:15:21 (20th=)
00:02:29 (10th)
00:40:17 (17th)
00:24:56 (10th)
00:41:32 (18th)
00:01:15 (26th)
00:59:17 (17th)
00:17:45 (22nd)
18th Fiona Gordon
Triathlon Inverness
FV 01:00:06 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:10:44 (14th)
00:10:44 (14th)
00:13:06 (14th)
00:02:22 (6th=)
00:37:51 (8th)
00:24:45 (6th)
00:38:20 (7th)
00:00:29 (1st)
01:00:06 (18th)
00:21:46 (27th)
19th Vic Henderson
FV 01:01:05 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:10:45 (15th)
00:10:45 (15th)
00:13:28 (15th)
00:02:43 (16th)
00:43:26 (22nd)
00:29:58 (26th)
00:44:04 (20th)
00:00:38 (13th)
01:01:05 (19th)
00:17:01 (17th)
20th Jane Geddes
FSV 01:01:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:04 (16th)
00:11:04 (16th)
00:15:05 (18th)
00:04:01 (25th)
00:42:27 (20th)
00:27:22 (21st)
00:44:14 (21st)
00:01:47 (30th)
01:01:08 (20th)
00:16:54 (16th)
21st Lorna Frosyth
FS 01:01:18 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:09:11 (8th)
00:09:11 (8th)
00:12:45 (13th)
00:03:34 (20th)
00:44:01 (23rd)
00:31:16 (28th)
00:44:43 (22nd)
00:00:42 (19th)
01:01:18 (21st)
00:16:35 (15th)
22nd Marina Corrigan
FV 01:04:01 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:47 (23rd)
00:11:47 (23rd)
00:13:49 (16th)
00:02:02 (2nd)
00:38:43 (13th)
00:24:54 (8th)
00:39:15 (13th)
00:00:32 (4th=)
01:04:01 (22nd)
00:24:46 (31st)
23rd Matthew Smith
MS 01:04:16 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:12:14 (24th)
00:12:14 (24th)
00:20:31 (30th)
00:08:17 (29th)
00:46:16 (25th)
00:25:45 (12th)
00:51:09 (29th)
00:04:53 (32nd)
01:04:16 (23rd)
00:13:07 (1st)
24th Jen Hay
FSV 01:04:34 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:13:28 (28th)
00:13:28 (28th)
00:16:57 (25th)
00:03:29 (19th)
00:44:37 (24th)
00:27:40 (22nd)
00:45:31 (24th)
00:00:54 (23rd)
01:04:34 (24th)
00:19:03 (25th)
25th Iona Masson
FS 01:05:13 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:13:21 (27th)
00:13:21 (27th)
00:17:52 (28th)
00:04:31 (28th)
00:49:44 (29th)
00:31:52 (29th)
00:50:34 (27th)
00:00:50 (21st=)
01:05:13 (25th)
00:14:39 (6th)
26th Victoria Smith
FV 01:05:39 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:44 (22nd)
00:11:44 (22nd)
00:20:07 (29th)
00:08:23 (30th)
00:46:48 (27th)
00:26:41 (20th)
00:50:50 (28th)
00:04:02 (31st)
01:05:39 (26th)
00:14:49 (7th)
27th Bronagh Smith
FS 01:05:44 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:23 (18th=)
00:11:23 (18th=)
00:15:10 (19th)
00:03:47 (24th)
00:47:21 (28th)
00:32:11 (30th)
00:48:01 (26th)
00:00:40 (14th=)
01:05:44 (27th)
00:17:43 (20th)
28th Nancy Hourston
FSV 01:06:57 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:13:16 (26th)
00:13:16 (26th)
00:16:55 (24th)
00:03:39 (21st)
00:46:32 (26th)
00:29:37 (25th)
00:47:22 (25th)
00:00:50 (21st=)
01:06:57 (28th)
00:19:35 (26th)
29th Leslie Cornish
MV 01:08:32 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:13:50 (29th)
00:13:50 (29th)
00:17:31 (27th)
00:03:41 (22nd)
00:43:24 (21st)
00:25:53 (13th)
00:44:44 (23rd)
00:01:20 (27th)
01:08:32 (29th)
00:23:48 (30th)
30th Patricia Munro
FS 01:18:09 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:11:19 (17th)
00:11:19 (17th)
00:15:28 (22nd)
00:04:09 (26th)
00:55:20 (30th)
00:39:52 (32nd)
00:55:50 (30th)
00:00:30 (2nd)
01:18:09 (30th)
00:22:19 (29th)
31st= Susie Gunning
FV 01:30:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:18:38 (31st)
00:18:38 (31st)
00:27:54 (31st)
00:09:16 (31st)
01:06:53 (32nd)
00:38:59 (31st)
01:08:20 (32nd)
00:01:27 (29th)
01:30:08 (31st=)
00:21:48 (28th)
31st= Gina Holmes
FSV 01:30:08 00:00:00
00:00:00
00:26:10 (32nd)
00:26:10 (32nd)
00:35:58 (32nd)
00:09:48 (32nd)
01:04:16 (31st)
00:28:18 (24th)
01:05:00 (31st)
00:00:44 (20th)
01:30:08 (31st=)
00:25:08 (32nd)