Results for Nairn Triathlon - 17-Sep-2017 - Sprint

1st row is cumulative time (and position) after each leg
2nd row is the individual leg time (and position)

Pos Name Category Total Time SWIM Trans 1 BIKE Trans 2 Run
1st Luke Williams
MJB 01:14:59 00:10:04 (1st)
00:10:04 (1st)
00:10:24 (1st)
00:00:20 (1st)
00:56:42 (1st)
00:46:18 (1st)
00:57:08 (1st)
00:00:26 (2nd=)
01:14:59 (1st)
00:17:51 (2nd)
2nd Max Jenkins
MS 01:20:22 00:11:15 (2nd)
00:11:15 (2nd)
00:12:31 (2nd)
00:01:16 (17th)
01:01:41 (4th)
00:49:10 (4th)
01:02:08 (4th)
00:00:27 (4th=)
01:20:22 (2nd)
00:18:14 (3rd)
3rd Dave Reid
Triathlon Inverness
MSV 01:22:04 00:13:01 (8th=)
00:13:01 (8th=)
00:13:43 (6th)
00:00:42 (3rd)
01:01:00 (2nd)
00:47:17 (2nd)
01:01:47 (2nd)
00:00:47 (24th=)
01:22:04 (3rd)
00:20:17 (6th)
4th Gordon Lennox
inverness harriers
MS 01:22:17 00:13:46 (15th)
00:13:46 (15th)
00:14:31 (12th)
00:00:45 (5th)
01:04:10 (5th)
00:49:39 (5th)
01:05:08 (5th)
00:00:58 (32nd=)
01:22:17 (4th)
00:17:09 (1st)
5th David Miller
M3
MVet 01:23:23 00:12:09 (5th)
00:12:09 (5th)
00:13:27 (4th)
00:01:18 (19th)
01:01:24 (3rd)
00:47:57 (3rd)
01:01:58 (3rd)
00:00:34 (7th=)
01:23:23 (5th)
00:21:25 (9th)
6th Andrew Fraser
MS 01:27:21 00:13:03 (10th)
00:13:03 (10th)
00:14:17 (10th)
00:01:14 (15th=)
01:04:53 (6th)
00:50:36 (7th)
01:05:41 (6th)
00:00:48 (26th=)
01:27:21 (6th)
00:21:40 (12th)
7th Graham Calder
Ben Wyvis CC
MSV 01:28:10 00:12:10 (6th)
00:12:10 (6th)
00:13:07 (3rd)
00:00:57 (8th=)
01:05:01 (7th)
00:51:54 (8th)
01:05:52 (7th)
00:00:51 (31st)
01:28:10 (7th)
00:22:18 (17th)
8th Martin Gordon
Triathlon Inverness
MVet 01:29:50 00:13:39 (12th)
00:13:39 (12th)
00:15:11 (16th)
00:01:32 (27th=)
01:09:29 (11th)
00:54:18 (20th)
01:09:49 (9th)
00:00:20 (1st)
01:29:50 (8th)
00:20:01 (4th)
9th Angus MacDonald
Triathlon Inverness
MS 01:30:10 00:13:43 (13th=)
00:13:43 (13th=)
00:15:07 (14th)
00:01:24 (24th)
01:09:20 (10th)
00:54:13 (19th)
01:09:59 (10th)
00:00:39 (14th=)
01:30:10 (9th)
00:20:11 (5th)
10th Sean Doyle
MS 01:31:08 00:15:52 (28th=)
00:15:52 (28th=)
00:17:31 (28th)
00:01:39 (32nd)
01:07:30 (8th)
00:49:59 (6th)
01:08:41 (8th)
00:01:11 (40th)
01:31:08 (10th)
00:22:27 (18th)
11th= Patrick Haston
Triathlon Inverness
MSV 01:32:02 00:16:06 (31st)
00:16:06 (31st)
00:17:53 (31st)
00:01:47 (36th)
01:10:31 (16th)
00:52:38 (14th)
01:11:36 (17th)
00:01:05 (37th)
01:32:02 (11th=)
00:20:26 (7th)
11th= Neil Dolan
MVet 01:32:02 00:16:40 (38th)
00:16:40 (38th)
00:17:35 (29th)
00:00:55 (7th)
01:09:31 (12th)
00:51:56 (9th)
01:10:09 (12th)
00:00:38 (13th)
01:32:02 (11th=)
00:21:53 (14th)
13th Scott Steven
West Lothian Triathlon
MVet 01:32:12 00:15:29 (24th)
00:15:29 (24th)
00:17:23 (26th)
00:01:54 (38th)
01:09:42 (13th)
00:52:19 (10th)
01:10:29 (13th)
00:00:47 (24th=)
01:32:12 (13th)
00:21:43 (13th)
14th Alan Cuthbert
Tilly Tri
MS 01:33:01 00:13:54 (17th)
00:13:54 (17th)
00:16:41 (23rd)
00:02:47 (47th)
01:10:45 (17th)
00:54:04 (18th)
01:11:24 (15th)
00:00:39 (14th=)
01:33:01 (14th)
00:21:37 (11th)
15th Michael Laing
Moray Firth Triathlon Club
MVet 01:33:27 00:14:14 (20th=)
00:14:14 (20th=)
00:15:24 (18th)
00:01:10 (14th)
01:09:00 (9th)
00:53:36 (16th)
01:10:07 (11th)
00:01:07 (38th)
01:33:27 (15th)
00:23:20 (27th)
16th Edwin Fraser
MVet 01:33:48 00:15:52 (28th=)
00:15:52 (28th=)
00:17:17 (25th)
00:01:25 (25th)
01:09:45 (14th)
00:52:28 (12th)
01:10:53 (14th)
00:01:08 (39th)
01:33:48 (16th)
00:22:55 (21st=)
17th Stewart Lambie
Triathlon Inverness
MVet 01:34:04 00:16:28 (34th)
00:16:28 (34th)
00:18:54 (35th)
00:02:26 (41st)
01:11:20 (20th)
00:52:26 (11th)
01:12:33 (20th)
00:01:13 (41st=)
01:34:04 (17th)
00:21:31 (10th)
18th Norman Brown
Edinburgh #3
MSV 01:34:41 00:16:29 (35th)
00:16:29 (35th)
00:17:26 (27th)
00:00:57 (8th=)
01:11:05 (19th)
00:53:39 (17th)
01:11:32 (16th)
00:00:27 (4th=)
01:34:41 (18th)
00:23:09 (24th)
19th Carrie-Ann Ward
Forres Harriers
FS 01:34:51 00:13:01 (8th=)
00:13:01 (8th=)
00:14:20 (11th)
00:01:19 (20th)
01:13:10 (24th)
00:58:50 (28th)
01:14:08 (24th)
00:00:58 (32nd=)
01:34:51 (19th)
00:20:43 (8th)
20th Cliff Shardalow
Forres Harriers
MVin 01:35:49 00:16:32 (36th)
00:16:32 (36th)
00:18:17 (33rd)
00:01:45 (34th)
01:10:46 (18th)
00:52:29 (13th)
01:12:05 (19th)
00:01:19 (43rd=)
01:35:49 (20th)
00:23:44 (32nd)
21st Jack Williams
MS 01:36:32 00:14:38 (22nd)
00:14:38 (22nd)
00:16:10 (20th)
00:01:32 (27th=)
01:12:09 (21st)
00:55:59 (21st)
01:12:51 (21st)
00:00:42 (20th=)
01:36:32 (21st)
00:23:41 (30th=)
22nd Andrew Fraser
Police Scotland Triathlon Section
MS 01:36:41 00:14:11 (19th)
00:14:11 (19th)
00:15:13 (17th)
00:01:02 (11th)
01:13:47 (26th)
00:58:34 (25th)
01:14:27 (26th)
00:00:40 (18th)
01:36:41 (22nd)
00:22:14 (15th)
23rd Phil Thompson
MSV 01:37:14 00:16:23 (32nd)
00:16:23 (32nd)
00:17:45 (30th)
00:01:22 (22nd=)
01:10:28 (15th)
00:52:43 (15th)
01:11:50 (18th)
00:01:22 (47th)
01:37:14 (23rd)
00:25:24 (36th)
24th Sam Worthing
MJB 01:37:25 00:13:48 (16th)
00:13:48 (16th)
00:15:10 (15th)
00:01:22 (22nd=)
01:13:46 (25th)
00:58:36 (26th)
01:14:22 (25th)
00:00:36 (9th=)
01:37:25 (24th)
00:23:03 (23rd)
25th Chris Milroy
MVet 01:37:46 00:12:07 (4th)
00:12:07 (4th)
00:13:59 (7th)
00:01:52 (37th)
01:12:38 (22nd)
00:58:39 (27th)
01:13:14 (22nd)
00:00:36 (9th=)
01:37:46 (25th)
00:24:32 (33rd)
26th Catie Clark
Dundee University Triathlon Club
FS 01:38:23 00:13:04 (11th)
00:13:04 (11th)
00:14:08 (8th=)
00:01:04 (12th)
01:15:04 (28th)
01:00:56 (34th)
01:15:43 (28th=)
00:00:39 (14th=)
01:38:23 (26th)
00:22:40 (19th)
27th Matthew Paterson
Triathlon Inverness
MS 01:38:25 00:11:54 (3rd)
00:11:54 (3rd)
00:13:40 (5th)
00:01:46 (35th)
01:15:07 (29th)
01:01:27 (36th)
01:15:43 (28th=)
00:00:36 (9th=)
01:38:25 (27th)
00:22:42 (20th)
28th Paddy Marrs
Grangemouth Triathlon Club
MS 01:38:43 00:13:43 (13th=)
00:13:43 (13th=)
00:16:15 (21st)
00:02:32 (45th=)
01:12:46 (23rd)
00:56:31 (22nd)
01:14:05 (23rd)
00:01:19 (43rd=)
01:38:43 (28th)
00:24:38 (34th)
29th Patrick Mcinally
MS 01:38:56 00:13:58 (18th)
00:13:58 (18th)
00:15:03 (13th)
00:01:05 (13th)
01:16:13 (30th)
01:01:10 (35th)
01:16:39 (30th)
00:00:26 (2nd=)
01:38:56 (29th)
00:22:17 (16th)
30th Kevin Barclay
MVet 01:40:33 00:16:27 (33rd)
00:16:27 (33rd)
00:18:04 (32nd)
00:01:37 (30th)
01:16:19 (31st)
00:58:15 (24th)
01:17:17 (31st)
00:00:58 (32nd=)
01:40:33 (30th)
00:23:16 (26th)
31st Hazel Smith
FS 01:43:25 00:15:44 (26th)
00:15:44 (26th)
00:17:05 (24th)
00:01:21 (21st)
01:14:40 (27th)
00:57:35 (23rd)
01:15:25 (27th)
00:00:45 (23rd)
01:43:25 (31st)
00:28:00 (45th)
32nd Harri Wilson
Glasgow University Triathlon Club
FS 01:43:50 00:16:01 (30th)
00:16:01 (30th)
00:19:08 (37th)
00:03:07 (50th)
01:19:37 (34th)
01:00:29 (32nd)
01:20:25 (33rd)
00:00:48 (26th=)
01:43:50 (32nd)
00:23:25 (28th)
33rd Anthony Mayer
MSV 01:44:11 00:18:02 (43rd)
00:18:02 (43rd)
00:20:33 (44th)
00:02:31 (43rd=)
01:19:36 (33rd)
00:59:03 (29th)
01:20:35 (34th)
00:00:59 (36th)
01:44:11 (33rd)
00:23:36 (29th)
34th Matthew Tett
MVet 01:44:25 00:16:51 (40th)
00:16:51 (40th)
00:20:40 (45th)
00:03:49 (52nd)
01:20:41 (36th)
01:00:01 (30th)
01:21:15 (35th)
00:00:34 (7th=)
01:44:25 (34th)
00:23:10 (25th)
35th Caitlin Fisher
Triathlon Inverness
FS 01:45:57 00:12:51 (7th)
00:12:51 (7th)
00:14:08 (8th=)
00:01:17 (18th)
01:19:13 (32nd)
01:05:05 (43rd)
01:19:45 (32nd)
00:00:32 (6th)
01:45:57 (35th)
00:26:12 (40th)
36th Heather Reid
FVet 01:47:18 00:15:42 (25th)
00:15:42 (25th)

01:21:13 (39th)
01:21:55 (37th)
00:00:42 (20th=)
01:47:18 (36th)
00:25:23 (35th)
37th Jane Hodkinson
FSV 01:47:28 00:17:17 (42nd)
00:17:17 (42nd)
00:20:06 (42nd)
00:02:49 (48th)
01:23:44 (41st)
01:03:38 (39th)
01:24:33 (41st)
00:00:49 (29th)
01:47:28 (37th)
00:22:55 (21st=)
38th Archie Reid
MYA 01:49:03 00:16:34 (37th)
00:16:34 (37th)
00:19:36 (39th)
00:03:02 (49th)
01:20:19 (35th)
01:00:43 (33rd)
01:22:00 (38th)
00:01:41 (50th)
01:49:03 (38th)
00:27:03 (41st)
39th Sarah Mcdonagh
FS 01:49:52 00:18:16 (46th)
00:18:16 (46th)
00:20:47 (46th)
00:02:31 (43rd=)
01:20:57 (38th)
01:00:10 (31st)
01:22:10 (39th)
00:01:13 (41st=)
01:49:52 (39th)
00:27:42 (43rd)
40th Suzanne Dolan
East Fife Triathlon Club
FVet 01:51:21 00:16:44 (39th)
00:16:44 (39th)
00:18:27 (34th)
00:01:43 (33rd)
01:20:54 (37th)
01:02:27 (37th)
01:21:52 (36th)
00:00:58 (32nd=)
01:51:21 (40th)
00:29:29 (47th)
41st Sonia Cameron
FS 01:53:25 00:19:50 (49th)
00:19:50 (49th)
00:21:28 (48th=)
00:01:38 (31st)
01:25:25 (44th)
01:03:57 (41st)
01:27:15 (45th)
00:01:50 (52nd)
01:53:25 (41st)
00:26:10 (39th)
42nd Michael Sutherland
MS 01:53:37 00:21:43 (53rd)
00:21:43 (53rd)
00:24:15 (51st)
00:02:32 (45th=)
01:28:04 (47th)
01:03:49 (40th)
01:29:56 (47th)
00:01:52 (53rd)
01:53:37 (42nd)
00:23:41 (30th=)
43rd Claire Laurie
FS 01:54:07 00:19:31 (47th)
00:19:31 (47th)
00:20:14 (43rd)
00:00:43 (4th)
01:26:03 (45th)
01:05:49 (45th)
01:26:45 (44th)
00:00:42 (20th=)
01:54:07 (43rd)
00:27:22 (42nd)
44th Angela Ross
FVet 01:55:49 00:20:29 (50th)
00:20:29 (50th)
00:21:28 (48th=)
00:00:59 (10th)
01:27:24 (46th)
01:05:56 (46th)
01:28:05 (46th)
00:00:41 (19th)
01:55:49 (44th)
00:27:44 (44th)
45th Sarah Grant
FS 01:57:10 00:17:16 (41st)
00:17:16 (41st)
00:19:44 (41st)
00:02:28 (42nd)
01:30:24 (48th)
01:10:40 (50th)
01:31:43 (50th)
00:01:19 (43rd=)
01:57:10 (45th)
00:25:27 (37th)
46th Christopher Pill
MS 01:57:45 00:21:17 (52nd)
00:21:17 (52nd)
00:24:25 (52nd)
00:03:08 (51st)
01:30:41 (50th)
01:06:16 (47th)
01:32:00 (51st)
00:01:19 (43rd=)
01:57:45 (46th)
00:25:45 (38th)
47th Emma Johnston
Tain Runners
FVet 02:00:47 00:19:39 (48th)
00:19:39 (48th)
00:21:14 (47th)
00:01:35 (29th)
01:30:53 (51st)
01:09:39 (49th)
01:31:30 (49th)
00:00:37 (12th)
02:00:47 (47th)
00:29:17 (46th)
48th= Gill Johnson
FVet 02:02:54 00:14:14 (20th=)
00:14:14 (20th=)
00:16:36 (22nd)
00:02:22 (40th)
01:30:30 (49th)
01:13:54 (52nd)
01:31:09 (48th)
00:00:39 (14th=)
02:02:54 (48th=)
00:31:45 (50th)
48th= Charlotte Hazell-Ellinsworth
FVet 02:02:54 00:15:49 (27th)
00:15:49 (27th)
00:19:41 (40th)
00:03:52 (53rd)
01:22:13 (40th)
01:02:32 (38th)
01:24:06 (40th)
00:01:53 (54th)
02:02:54 (48th=)
00:38:48 (54th)
50th Sarah Phillips
FS 02:03:05 00:18:03 (44th)
00:18:03 (44th)
00:18:56 (36th)
00:00:53 (6th)
01:23:48 (42nd)
01:04:52 (42nd)
01:24:36 (42nd)
00:00:48 (26th=)
02:03:05 (50th)
00:38:29 (53rd)
51st Amanda Blacklock
East Lothian Triathlon Club
FS 02:03:09 00:15:18 (23rd)
00:15:18 (23rd)
00:15:59 (19th)
00:00:41 (2nd)
01:23:52 (43rd)
01:07:53 (48th)
01:24:42 (43rd)
00:00:50 (30th)
02:03:09 (51st)
00:38:27 (52nd)
52nd Ashley Thomson
FVet 02:09:46 00:21:12 (51st)
00:21:12 (51st)
00:23:32 (50th)
00:02:20 (39th)
01:36:28 (53rd)
01:12:56 (51st)
01:38:07 (53rd)
00:01:39 (49th)
02:09:46 (52nd)
00:31:39 (49th)
53rd Steven Ross
MVet 02:12:58 00:18:09 (45th)
00:18:09 (45th)
00:19:23 (38th)
00:01:14 (15th=)
01:40:06 (54th)
01:20:43 (54th)
01:41:55 (54th)
00:01:49 (51st)
02:12:58 (53rd)
00:31:03 (48th)
54th Megan Simpson
FS 02:15:07 00:25:58 (54th)
00:25:58 (54th)
00:30:39 (54th)
00:04:41 (54th)
01:36:22 (52nd)
01:05:43 (44th)
01:37:54 (52nd)
00:01:32 (48th)
02:15:07 (54th)
00:37:13 (51st)
55th Kirsteen Wood
FS 02:29:36 00:28:39 (55th)
00:28:39 (55th)
00:30:05 (53rd)
00:01:26 (26th)
01:44:00 (55th)
01:13:55 (53rd)
01:46:13 (55th)
00:02:13 (55th)
02:29:36 (55th)
00:43:23 (55th)